General Election 2019
November 5 2019
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Progress per Counting group
Election Day 85 of 85 100.00%
Early Voting 85 of 85 100.00%

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 7th Judicial District

DISTRICT ATTORNEY (4 Year Term)

COUNTY CLERK (4 Year Term)

CORONER (4 Year Term)

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (1st District) (4 Year Term)

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (2nd District) (4 Year Term)

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (3rd District) (4 Year Term)

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (4th District) (4 Year Term)

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (6th District) (4 Year Term)

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (7th District) (4 Year Term)

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (8th District) (4 Year Term)

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (11th District) (4 Year Term)

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (13th District) (4 Year Term)

MAYOR (2 Year Term)

CITY COUNCILMAN 2ND WARD (4 Year Term)

CITY COUNCILMAN 4TH WARD (4 Year Term)

CITY COUNCILMAN 6TH WARD (4 Year Term)

CITY COUNCILMAN 8TH WARD (4 Year Term)

CITY CHAMBERLAIN (4 Year Term)

ALDERMAN 1st Ward (2 Year Term)

ALDERMAN 2nd Ward (2 Year Term)

ALDERMAN 3rd Ward (2 Year Term)

ALDERMAN 4th Ward (2 Year Term)

ALDERMAN 5th Ward (2 Year Term)

ALDERMAN 6th Ward (2 Year Term)

ALDERMAN 7th Ward (2 Year Term)

ALDERMAN 8th Ward (2 Year Term)

ALDERMAN 9th Ward (2 Year Term)

ALDERMAN 10th Ward (2 Year Term)

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term)

TOWN CLERK (4 Year Term)

TOWN JUSTICE (4 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term)

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (4 Year Term)

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term)

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term)

TOWN JUSTICE (4 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (2 Year Unexpired Term)

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term)

TOWN JUSTICE (4 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term)

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term)

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term)

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term)

TAX COLLECTOR (2 Year Term)

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term)

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term)

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term)

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term)

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term)

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term)

TAX COLLECTOR (2 Year Term)

TOWN SUPERVISOR (4 Year Term)

TOWN CLERK (4 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (2 Year Unexpired Term)

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (4 Year Term)

TOWN SUPERVISOR (4 Year Term)

TOWN CLERK (4 Year Term)

TOWN JUSTICE (4 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term)

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (4 Year Term)

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term)

TOWN JUSTICE (4 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term)

TOWN SUPERVISOR (4 Year Term)

TOWN CLERK (4 Year Term)

TOWN JUSTICE (4 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term)

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (4 Year Term)

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term)

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term)

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term)

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term)

TOWN JUSTICE (4 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term)

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term)

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term)

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term)

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term)

TOWN SUPERVISOR (4 Year Term)

TOWN CLERK (4 Year Term)

TOWN JUSTICE (4 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term)

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (4 Year Term)

TOWN SUPERVISOR (4 Year Term)

TOWN CLERK (4 Year Term)

TOWN JUSTICE (4 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term)

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (4 Year Term)

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term)

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term)

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term)

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term)

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term)

ASSESSOR (4 Year Term)

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term)

TOWN CLERK (4 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term)

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term)

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term)

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term)

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term)

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term)

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term)

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term)

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term)

TOWN JUSTICE (4 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term)

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term)

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term)

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term)

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term)

ASSESSOR (4 Year Term)

TAX COLLECTOR (2 Year Term)

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term)

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term)

TOWN JUSTICE (4 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term)

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term)

TAX COLLECTOR (2 Year Term)

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term)

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term)

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term)

ASSESSOR (4 Year Term)

TAX COLLECTOR (2 Year Term)

TOWN SUPERVISOR (4 Year Term)

TOWN CLERK (4 Year Term)

TOWN JUSTICE (4 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term)

TOWN SUPERVISOR (4 Year Term)

TOWN CLERK (4 Year Term)

TOWN JUSTICE (4 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term)

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (4 Year Term)

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term)

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term)

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term)

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term)

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term)

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term)

TAX COLLECTOR (2 Year Term)

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term)

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term)

TOWN JUSTICE (4 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term)

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term)

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term)

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term)

COUNCILMAN (2 Year Unexpired Term)

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term)

PROPOSAL NUMBER 1, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER 1

PROPOSAL NUMBER 2, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER 2

PROPOSAL NUMBER 1, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER 1

PROPOSAL NUMBER 1, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER 1

PROPOSAL NUMBER 2, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER 2

PROPOSAL NUMBER 3, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER 3

PROPOSAL NUMBER 1, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER 1

PROPOSAL NUMBER 1, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER 1


STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 7th Judicial District (Vote for 2)

Steuben: reported: 85 of 85 100.00%
Ballots: 15,672

Meredith Vacca (DEM, LBT) 4,408 17.43%
DEM 4,146 16.39%
LBT 262 1.04%
Kevin Nasca (REP, CON, IND) 9,764 38.61%
REP 8,267 32.69%
CON 1,012 4.00%
IND 485 1.92%
Matthew Rosenbaum (REP, CON, LBT, IND, SAM) 11,085 43.83%
REP 9,014 35.64%
CON 1,103 4.36%
LBT 378 1.49%
IND 563 2.23%
SAM 27 0.11%
Write-in 32 0.13%

Total 25,289 100.00%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Steuben: reported: 85 of 85 100.00%
Ballots: 15,672

Brooks T. Baker (REP) 12,227 99.42%
Write-in 71 0.58%

Total 12,298 100.00%

COUNTY CLERK (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Steuben: reported: 85 of 85 100.00%
Ballots: 15,672

Judith M. Hunter (REP) 12,342 99.67%
Write-in 41 0.33%

Total 12,383 100.00%

CORONER (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Steuben: reported: 85 of 85 100.00%
Ballots: 15,672

Stephen Copp, Sr. (REP) 12,247 99.78%
Write-in 27 0.22%

Total 12,274 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (1st District) (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

LD 1: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 1,184

Paul VanCaeseele (REP, CON, IND) 733 64.70%
REP 612 54.02%
CON 70 6.18%
IND 51 4.50%
Randolph J. Weaver (FOR) 397 35.04%
Write-in 3 0.26%

Total 1,133 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (2nd District) (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

LD 2: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,826

Steven Maio (DEM, WOR) 937 52.08%
DEM 880 48.92%
WOR 57 3.17%
Alison M. Hunt (REP, CON, IND) 862 47.92%
REP 713 39.63%
CON 82 4.56%
IND 67 3.72%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,799 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (3rd District) (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

LD 3: reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 1,103

Kelly H. Fitzpatrick (REP) 968 99.38%
Write-in 6 0.62%

Total 974 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (4th District) (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

LD 4: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 984

John V. Malter (DEM) 569 99.13%
Write-in 5 0.87%

Total 574 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (6th District) (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

LD 6: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 995

Brian C. Schu (CON) 685 99.28%
Write-in 5 0.72%

Total 690 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (7th District) (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

LD 7: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,147

Aaron I. Mullen (REP) 931 99.68%
Write-in 3 0.32%

Total 934 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (8th District) (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

LD 8: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,228

Jeffrey P. Horton (REP) 969 99.79%
Write-in 2 0.21%

Total 971 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (11th District) (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

LD 11: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,002

Robert V. Nichols (REP) 823 99.04%
Write-in 8 0.96%

Total 831 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (13th District) (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

LD 13: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,446

Scott J. VanEtten (REP) 1,122 99.29%
Write-in 8 0.71%

Total 1,130 100.00%

MAYOR (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

City of Corning: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,826

Bill Boland (DEM) 1,283 78.47%
Elizabeth Whitehouse (GRE, WHI) 332 20.31%
GRE 298 18.23%
WHI 34 2.08%
Write-in 20 1.22%

Total 1,635 100.00%

CITY COUNCILMAN 2ND WARD (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

City of Corning Ward 2: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 276

Kate Paterson (DEM, WOR) 158 58.09%
DEM 148 54.41%
WOR 10 3.68%
Candice D. Hill (REP, CON, IND) 114 41.91%
REP 84 30.88%
CON 15 5.51%
IND 15 5.51%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 272 100.00%

CITY COUNCILMAN 4TH WARD (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

City of Corning Ward 4: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 242

Marshall Hyde (DEM, WOR) 142 59.41%
DEM 135 56.49%
WOR 7 2.93%
Christine E. Adams (REP, IND) 97 40.59%
REP 90 37.66%
IND 7 2.93%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 239 100.00%

CITY COUNCILMAN 6TH WARD (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

City of Corning Ward 6: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 152

Frank P. Coccho (DEM, PEF) 101 68.24%
DEM 93 62.84%
PEF 8 5.41%
Robert W. White (REP, CON, IND) 47 31.76%
REP 34 22.97%
CON 5 3.38%
IND 8 5.41%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 148 100.00%

CITY COUNCILMAN 8TH WARD (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

City of Corning Ward 8: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 248

Debbie Shannon (DEM, PEO) 108 44.44%
DEM 104 42.80%
PEO 4 1.65%
Alison M. Hunt (REP, CON, IND) 135 55.56%
REP 116 47.74%
CON 12 4.94%
IND 7 2.88%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 243 100.00%

CITY CHAMBERLAIN (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

City of Hornell: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 1,184

Michele L. Smith (DEM, REP) 1,042 99.52%
DEM 415 39.64%
REP 627 59.89%
Write-in 5 0.48%

Total 1,047 100.00%

ALDERMAN 1st Ward (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

City of Hornell Ward 1: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 68

Melissa M. Ponticello (DEM) 36 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 36 100.00%

ALDERMAN 2nd Ward (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

City of Hornell Ward 2: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 137

Jeffrey L. Brown (DEM) 89 96.74%
Write-in 3 3.26%

Total 92 100.00%

ALDERMAN 3rd Ward (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

City of Hornell Ward 3: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 146

John P. Allison (DEM) 80 55.56%
Molly Liberto (REP, CON, IND) 64 44.44%
REP 51 35.42%
CON 7 4.86%
IND 6 4.17%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 144 100.00%

ALDERMAN 4th Ward (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

City of Hornell Ward 4: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 78

Richard F. Argentieri (DEM) 60 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 60 100.00%

ALDERMAN 5th Ward (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

City of Hornell Ward 5: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 127

Daniel Warriner (REP, CON, IND) 107 98.17%
REP 79 72.48%
CON 10 9.17%
IND 18 16.51%
Write-in 2 1.83%

Total 109 100.00%

ALDERMAN 6th Ward (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

City of Hornell Ward 6: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 83

Jessica Cleveland (REP, CON, IND) 64 95.52%
REP 52 77.61%
CON 6 8.96%
IND 6 8.96%
Write-in 3 4.48%

Total 67 100.00%

ALDERMAN 7th Ward (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

City of Hornell Ward 7: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 129

Frederick J. Lehman (DEM) 42 32.56%
Kevin M. Valentine (REP, CON, IND) 87 67.44%
REP 75 58.14%
CON 6 4.65%
IND 6 4.65%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 129 100.00%

ALDERMAN 8th Ward (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

City of Hornell Ward 8: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 87

James Bassage (REP, CON, IND) 71 95.95%
REP 55 74.32%
CON 4 5.41%
IND 12 16.22%
Write-in 3 4.05%

Total 74 100.00%

ALDERMAN 9th Ward (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

City of Hornell Ward 9: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 238

Ronald P. Nasca (DEM) 89 37.87%
Steven Shinebarger (REP, CON, IND) 146 62.13%
REP 126 53.62%
CON 9 3.83%
IND 11 4.68%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 235 100.00%

ALDERMAN 10th Ward (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

City of Hornell Ward 10: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 91

John A. Carbone (DEM) 61 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 61 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Addison: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 405

David Miller (FRE) 183 62.46%
Donna Taylor (CMN) 90 30.72%
Write-in 20 6.83%

Total 293 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Addison: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 405

Jennifer Kuhn (REP) 199 53.49%
Write-in 173 46.51%

Total 372 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Addison: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 405

Yvonne Burton (REP) 288 75.99%
Derek Burrell (CON, WIG) 90 23.75%
CON 84 22.16%
WIG 6 1.58%
Write-in 1 0.26%

Total 379 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Addison: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 405

Brandon Conklin (REP) 228 43.85%
Write-in 292 56.15%

Total 520 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Addison: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 405

Jeffrey M. BeGell (REP) 310 90.91%
Write-in 31 9.09%

Total 341 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Avoca: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 261

Dana L. Wightman (REP) 232 98.72%
Write-in 3 1.28%

Total 235 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Avoca: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 261

Kim F. Jackson (REP) 243 99.59%
Write-in 1 0.41%

Total 244 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Avoca: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 261

Patrick McMahon (REP) 240 99.59%
Write-in 1 0.41%

Total 241 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Avoca: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 261

Terry G. Ostrander (REP) 223 46.17%
Michael Robbins (FAI) 25 5.18%
Jeffrey Rodbourn (REP) 232 48.03%
Write-in 3 0.62%

Total 483 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (2 Year Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Avoca: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 261

   
Write-in 22 100.00%

Total 22 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Bath: reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 1,103

Ronald C. Smith (REP, CON) 906 96.69%
REP 816 87.09%
CON 90 9.61%
Write-in 31 3.31%

Total 937 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Bath: reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 1,103

Vernard Anderson (REP, CON) 930 98.52%
REP 831 88.03%
CON 99 10.49%
Write-in 14 1.48%

Total 944 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Bath: reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 1,103

William Glosick (REP) 784 42.77%
Roger Knowles (REP) 834 45.50%
Write-in 215 11.73%

Total 1,833 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Bradford: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 208

Kathy Sleve (DEM) 130 89.66%
Write-in 15 10.34%

Total 145 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Bradford: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 208

Stephany Bartusiak (DEM) 144 99.31%
Write-in 1 0.69%

Total 145 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Bradford: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 208

Andrea English (DEM) 109 27.95%
Donna W. Mathews (REP) 113 28.97%
Edward Machuga II (DEM) 76 19.49%
Edward R. Borkowski (REP) 92 23.59%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 390 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Bradford: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 208

David Mendez (DEM) 100 49.02%
Rodney D. Hoad (REP) 104 50.98%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 204 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Bradford: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 208

Gillian Campbell (DEM, REP) 184 100.00%
DEM 78 42.39%
REP 106 57.61%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 184 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Cameron: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 105

Robert G. Manley (REP) 86 95.56%
Write-in 4 4.44%

Total 90 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Cameron: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 105

Kathleen Lyon (REP) 92 98.92%
Write-in 1 1.08%

Total 93 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Cameron: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 105

Bonnie S. Smith (DEM) 54 38.03%
Bob Bradley (REP) 83 58.45%
Write-in 5 3.52%

Total 142 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Cameron: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 105

Bob Davis (REP) 96 97.96%
Write-in 2 2.04%

Total 98 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Campbell: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 607

Jeffrey P. Horton (REP) 491 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 491 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Campbell: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 607

Shirley Kirkham (DEM) 192 32.05%
Michelle L. Seeley (REP) 407 67.95%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 599 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Campbell: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 607

Glenn A. Vogel (DEM, REP) 515 53.42%
DEM 129 13.38%
REP 386 40.04%
James Drumm (REP) 449 46.58%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 964 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Campbell: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 607

Thomas A. Austin (DEM, REP) 553 99.82%
DEM 136 24.55%
REP 417 75.27%
Write-in 1 0.18%

Total 554 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Campbell: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 607

William E. Rosplock (DEM) 385 99.74%
Write-in 1 0.26%

Total 386 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Canisteo: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 708

Steven Weed (REP) 569 99.48%
Write-in 3 0.52%

Total 572 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Canisteo: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 708

Lee Ann Dickey (REP) 619 99.84%
Write-in 1 0.16%

Total 620 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Canisteo: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 708

Jason B. Woodworth (REP) 571 91.95%
Write-in 50 8.05%

Total 621 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (2 Year Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Canisteo: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 708

Anthony Stewart (DEM) 226 36.57%
James R. Dennis, Jr. (REP) 389 62.94%
Write-in 3 0.49%

Total 618 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Canisteo: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 708

Wally Wade (REP, CON) 325 46.30%
REP 291 41.45%
CON 34 4.84%
Carlton D. Howland (FTP) 377 53.70%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 702 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Caton: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 565

Lynn Tucker (DEM) 221 39.75%
Paul Michaloski (REP) 333 59.89%
Write-in 2 0.36%

Total 556 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Caton: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 565

Avonne M. Dickerson (DEM, REP) 514 100.00%
DEM 188 36.58%
REP 326 63.42%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 514 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Caton: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 565

Russell C. Diederich (DEM, REP) 477 99.79%
DEM 167 34.94%
REP 310 64.85%
Write-in 1 0.21%

Total 478 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Caton: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 565

Kathryn Mack (DEM) 239 21.91%
Edward J. Rose (REP) 293 26.86%
Peggy Ann MacNaughton (DEM) 249 22.82%
Timothy R. Scott (REP) 307 28.14%
Write-in 3 0.27%

Total 1,091 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Caton: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 565

Walter Maxwell (DEM) 268 48.38%
Raymond Riesbeck (REP) 283 51.08%
Write-in 3 0.54%

Total 554 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Cohocton: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 512

Judith Hall (REP) 266 53.20%
Bill Waggoner (COM) 230 46.00%
Write-in 4 0.80%

Total 500 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Cohocton: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 512

David Domm (REP) 392 98.99%
Write-in 4 1.01%

Total 396 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Cohocton: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 512

Jan Kastberg (REP) 262 30.08%
Jim McCart (CMS) 254 29.16%
Milton Levesque (REP) 351 40.30%
Write-in 4 0.46%

Total 871 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Corning: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 698

Kimberly A. Feehan (REP) 537 99.08%
Write-in 5 0.92%

Total 542 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Corning: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 698

Susan A. Edwards (REP) 560 99.82%
Write-in 1 0.18%

Total 561 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Corning: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 698

Dale J. Leonard (REP) 545 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 545 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Corning: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 698

Mike Brenning (REP) 507 43.11%
Jamie Cooney (GRE) 164 13.95%
Stuart K. Sammis (REP) 501 42.60%
Write-in 4 0.34%

Total 1,176 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Corning: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 698

Dylan L. DeWert, Sr. (REP) 553 99.28%
Write-in 4 0.72%

Total 557 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Dansville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 341

Michael Willis (REP, WET) 254 90.07%
REP 243 86.17%
WET 11 3.90%
Write-in 28 9.93%

Total 282 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Dansville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 341

Eugene Jackson (REP, WET) 246 44.57%
REP 230 41.67%
WET 16 2.90%
Robert Mahany (REP, WET) 227 41.12%
REP 211 38.22%
WET 16 2.90%
Write-in 79 14.31%

Total 552 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Dansville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 341

Toby L. Jamison (REP, TIM) 269 83.02%
REP 247 76.23%
TIM 22 6.79%
Write-in 55 16.98%

Total 324 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Erwin: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,009

Linda Leibhart (DEM) 409 20.87%
Douglas R. Cole (REP) 552 28.16%
Brent Pryslopski (DEM) 426 21.73%
Jody Allen (REP) 572 29.18%
Write-in 1 0.05%

Total 1,960 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Fremont: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 251

Emily M. Murray (REP) 175 98.87%
Write-in 2 1.13%

Total 177 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Fremont: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 251

Susan M. Peck (REP) 194 98.98%
Write-in 2 1.02%

Total 196 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Fremont: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 251

Betsey Farley (REP) 199 99.50%
Write-in 1 0.50%

Total 200 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Fremont: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 251

Carol S. Burns (REP) 156 38.90%
Berton W. Candee (SMI) 91 22.69%
Thomas Flansburg (REP, CMM) 143 35.66%
REP 132 32.92%
CMM 11 2.74%
Write-in 11 2.74%

Total 401 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Fremont: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 251

Ron Smith (REP) 187 96.39%
Write-in 7 3.61%

Total 194 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Greenwood: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 124

Trevor Hulse (REP) 103 49.05%
Arnold Waters (REP) 104 49.52%
Write-in 3 1.43%

Total 210 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Hartsville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 157

Leon Lee Woodworth, Jr. (DEM) 92 95.83%
Write-in 4 4.17%

Total 96 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Hartsville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 157

Sara Woodworth (SMT) 86 69.35%
Write-in 38 30.65%

Total 124 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Hartsville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 157

Rodney D. Caward (REP) 109 43.78%
Vivian Woodworth (REP) 94 37.75%
Write-in 46 18.47%

Total 249 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Hartsville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 157

Buddy D. L. Getman (IND) 84 58.74%
Write-in 59 41.26%

Total 143 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Hornby: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 183

Thomas P. Landolf (DEM) 127 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 127 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Hornby: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 183

Pamela A. Smith (REP, HEL) 150 100.00%
REP 134 89.33%
HEL 16 10.67%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 150 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Hornby: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 183

   
Write-in 1 100.00%

Total 1 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Hornby: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 183

Robert Kern (DEM) 76 36.19%
Justin Eberlin (REP) 134 63.81%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 210 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Hornby: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 183

Ron E. Divens (DEM) 143 99.31%
Write-in 1 0.69%

Total 144 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Hornellsville: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 497

Danny K. Broughton (REP) 403 99.51%
Write-in 2 0.49%

Total 405 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Hornellsville: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 497

Jessica LaFrance (DEM, REP) 448 99.78%
DEM 124 27.62%
REP 324 72.16%
Write-in 1 0.22%

Total 449 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Hornellsville: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 497

Erik W. Werner (REP) 372 48.31%
Richard Scavo (REP) 397 51.56%
Write-in 1 0.13%

Total 770 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Hornellsville: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 497

Robert Mauro (DEM) 233 39.09%
James J. Giglio (REP) 360 60.40%
Write-in 3 0.50%

Total 596 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Hornellsville: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 497

Jason R. Emo (DEM, REP) 463 99.78%
DEM 138 29.74%
REP 325 70.04%
Write-in 1 0.22%

Total 464 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Howard: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 329

Donald F. Evia (REP) 261 97.75%
Write-in 6 2.25%

Total 267 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Howard: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 329

Darci C. Knoll (REP) 172 56.39%
David Price (HOR) 131 42.95%
Write-in 2 0.66%

Total 305 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Howard: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 329

Eric D. Hosmer (REP, CON) 218 43.78%
REP 185 37.15%
CON 33 6.63%
Gary Rice (REP, CON) 240 48.19%
REP 212 42.57%
CON 28 5.62%
Write-in 40 8.03%

Total 498 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Jasper: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 324

Lucille Kernan (REP) 242 95.65%
Write-in 11 4.35%

Total 253 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Jasper: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 324

Sheila J. Leach (REP) 208 70.51%
Write-in 87 29.49%

Total 295 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Jasper: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 324

Patricia A. Gross (REP) 244 50.00%
Carlin R. Stephens (REP) 242 49.59%
Write-in 2 0.41%

Total 488 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Jasper: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 324

Darrell E. Brewer (DEM, REP) 178 55.45%
DEM 26 8.10%
REP 152 47.35%
Scott D. Murphy (WFP) 142 44.24%
Write-in 1 0.31%

Total 321 100.00%

ASSESSOR (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Jasper: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 324

Herbert Heintz (DEM) 176 46.44%
Lucille M. Luckey (REP) 200 52.77%
Write-in 3 0.79%

Total 379 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Lindley: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 353

Patrick G. Clark (REP) 276 97.18%
Write-in 8 2.82%

Total 284 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Lindley: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 353

Megan E. Mathews (REP) 297 99.66%
Write-in 1 0.34%

Total 298 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Lindley: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 353

Ronald C. Mosher (REP) 281 94.61%
Write-in 16 5.39%

Total 297 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Lindley: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 353

Kevin G. Putman (REP, GIT) 234 67.24%
REP 212 60.92%
GIT 22 6.32%
Marc E. Stocum (GRA) 114 32.76%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 348 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Prattsburgh: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 514

Albert Wordingham (DEM) 208 40.63%
Leonard L. McConnell (REP) 304 59.38%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 512 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Prattsburgh: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 514

Kimberly Sobolewski (REP) 417 98.82%
Write-in 5 1.18%

Total 422 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Prattsburgh: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 514

Pete Scheid (DEM, ONE) 308 40.79%
DEM 239 31.66%
ONE 69 9.14%
Angela Einwachter (LBT, ACC) 250 33.11%
LBT 191 25.30%
ACC 59 7.81%
Sabin Hoad II (NEU) 194 25.70%
Write-in 3 0.40%

Total 755 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Prattsburgh: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 514

John R. Perry (REP) 457 99.13%
Write-in 4 0.87%

Total 461 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Pulteney: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 463

Mark Illig (DEM) 327 97.03%
Write-in 10 2.97%

Total 337 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Pulteney: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 463

Tammy Tones (DEM) 282 49.30%
Elizabeth White (DEM) 285 49.83%
Write-in 5 0.87%

Total 572 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Pulteney: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 463

Terry L. Gibson (DEM, DIG) 254 54.98%
DEM 234 50.65%
DIG 20 4.33%
Walter Wright (REP, ROA) 208 45.02%
REP 206 44.59%
ROA 2 0.43%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 462 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Rathbone: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 209

Russell W. Morseman III (REP) 165 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 165 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Rathbone: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 209

Mary E. Jacobson (REP) 166 99.40%
Write-in 1 0.60%

Total 167 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Rathbone: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 209

Michael E. Knopf (REP) 153 96.23%
Write-in 6 3.77%

Total 159 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Rathbone: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 209

Lanny R. Newell (REP) 153 50.83%
William J. Reagan (REP) 147 48.84%
Write-in 1 0.33%

Total 301 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Rathbone: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 209

Dan Barney (REP) 136 67.00%
Paul Lewis (GMW) 67 33.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 203 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Thurston: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 154

Wendy S. Lozo (REP) 129 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 129 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Thurston: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 154

Dolores Crooker (REP) 140 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 140 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Thurston: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 154

Michael J. Volino (DEM) 77 39.29%
Paul L. Peck (REP) 117 59.69%
Write-in 2 1.02%

Total 196 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Thurston: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 154

Richard J. Gauss, Jr. (REP) 124 98.41%
Write-in 2 1.59%

Total 126 100.00%

ASSESSOR (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Thurston: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 154

Gordon Foster (REP) 140 96.55%
   
Write-in 5 3.45%

Total 145 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Thurston: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 154

Sandra J. Nowicki (DEM) 118 98.33%
Write-in 2 1.67%

Total 120 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Troupsburg: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 180

   
Write-in 37 100.00%

Total 37 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Troupsburg: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 180

Tonya L. Cornish (REP) 146 96.69%
Write-in 5 3.31%

Total 151 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Troupsburg: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 180

Monique Simons (JUS) 116 96.67%
Write-in 4 3.33%

Total 120 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Troupsburg: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 180

Benjamin B. Carl (REP) 159 51.62%
David R. DuBois (REP) 91 29.55%
Write-in 58 18.83%

Total 308 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Troupsburg: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 180

Murray P. Knowles (REP) 156 97.50%
Write-in 4 2.50%

Total 160 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Troupsburg: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 180

Victoria McDonough (HAV) 132 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 132 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Tuscarora: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 244

Robert V. Nichols (REP) 177 96.72%
Write-in 6 3.28%

Total 183 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Tuscarora: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 244

Jennifer A. Causer (REP) 182 99.45%
Write-in 1 0.55%

Total 183 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Tuscarora: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 244

Ray E. Bowen (DEM) 104 37.01%
Randolph J. Housel (REP) 172 61.21%
Write-in 5 1.78%

Total 281 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Tuscarora: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 244

Brad Stirl B. Tucker (DEM) 125 51.23%
William Aumick, Jr. (REP) 119 48.77%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 244 100.00%

ASSESSOR (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Tuscarora: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 244

Howard E. Butler (REP) 169 49.71%
Robert L. Housel (REP) 164 48.24%
Write-in 7 2.06%

Total 340 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Tuscarora: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 244

Marjorie A. Myers (DEM) 176 99.44%
Write-in 1 0.56%

Total 177 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Urbana: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 584

Bee Keck (DEM) 255 44.27%
Edward P. Stull (REP, WIS) 320 55.56%
REP 312 54.17%
WIS 8 1.39%
Write-in 1 0.17%

Total 576 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Urbana: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 584

Deanna L. Tompkins (DEM) 438 99.77%
Write-in 1 0.23%

Total 439 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Urbana: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 584

William Yahn (REP) 466 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 466 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Urbana: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 584

Michele Foster (DEM) 241 21.44%
David J. Luppino (REP) 355 31.58%
Alzina L. Turner (DEM) 204 18.15%
David Shaw (REP) 324 28.83%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,124 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Wayland: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 472

Carol Mykel (REP) 396 99.75%
Write-in 1 0.25%

Total 397 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Wayland: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 472

Natalie J. Baird (REP) 426 99.77%
Write-in 1 0.23%

Total 427 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Wayland: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 472

Thomas C. Recktenwald (REP) 416 99.52%
Write-in 2 0.48%

Total 418 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Wayland: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 472

Kerry D. Pebbles (REP) 421 52.17%
Robert Reigelsperger (REP) 385 47.71%
Write-in 1 0.12%

Total 807 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Wayland: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 472

Raymond J. Thielges III (REP) 433 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 433 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Wayne: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 413

Thomas A. Dunbar (DEM, REP) 223 54.39%
DEM 70 17.07%
REP 153 37.32%
Steve Butchko (OUR) 172 41.95%
Christopher Curry (CHR) 15 3.66%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 410 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Wayne: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 413

Mary Cornish Starkweather (DEM, CON) 133 33.08%
DEM 86 21.39%
CON 47 11.69%
William Mahr (REP, IND) 269 66.92%
REP 231 57.46%
IND 38 9.45%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 402 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Wayne: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 413

Liz Kenyon (DEM, REP, IND) 234 32.14%
DEM 64 8.79%
REP 153 21.02%
IND 17 2.34%
Julie A. Haar (HOM) 206 28.30%
Shona Freeman (REP) 288 39.56%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 728 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Wayne: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 413

Gary E. Perz (DEM) 140 35.00%
Douglas Howard (REP) 260 65.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 400 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of West Union: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 86

Randy L. Heckman (REP) 72 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 72 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of West Union: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 86

Shirley McCaffrey (REP) 74 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 74 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of West Union: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 86

Jesse Freberg (DEM) 25 20.00%
Erin K. Freberg (REP) 65 52.00%
Elizabeth Harkenrider (DEM) 35 28.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 125 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of West Union: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 86

Shannon S. Lewis (REP) 60 98.36%
Write-in 1 1.64%

Total 61 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of West Union: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 86

Mary Mullen (DEM) 56 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 56 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Wheeler: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 306

Jeanette E. Underhill (REP) 238 97.54%
Write-in 6 2.46%

Total 244 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Wheeler: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 306

Jean A. Derick (REP) 245 97.61%
Write-in 6 2.39%

Total 251 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Wheeler: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 306

Cathy P. Rouse-Nicholson (REP) 227 99.13%
Write-in 2 0.87%

Total 229 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Wheeler: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 306

Douglas E. Towner (REP) 219 51.05%
John S. Walsh (REP) 203 47.32%
Write-in 7 1.63%

Total 429 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Wheeler: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 306

Randy Comstock (REP, GET) 169 55.78%
REP 155 51.16%
GET 14 4.62%
Chris Chapman (REL) 134 44.22%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 303 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Woodhull: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 297

Scott Grant (REP) 259 97.37%
Write-in 7 2.63%

Total 266 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Woodhull: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 297

Sharon A. Brewer (REP) 278 98.58%
Write-in 4 1.42%

Total 282 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Woodhull: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 297

   
Write-in 151 100.00%

Total 151 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (2 Year Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Woodhull: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 297

   
Write-in 57 100.00%

Total 57 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Woodhull: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 297

James L. Martin (REP) 198 67.58%
Roger D. Williams (GTW) 91 31.06%
Write-in 4 1.37%

Total 293 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER 1, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER 1 (Vote for 1)

Town of Fremont: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 251

Yes 116 49.15%
No 120 50.85%

Total 236 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER 2, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER 2 (Vote for 1)

Town of Fremont: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 251

Yes 55 23.21%
No 182 76.79%

Total 237 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER 1, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER 1 (Vote for 1)

Town of Hartsville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 157

Yes 64 45.07%
No 78 54.93%

Total 142 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER 1, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER 1 (Vote for 1)

Town of Prattsburgh: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 514

Yes 315 66.18%
No 161 33.82%

Total 476 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER 2, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER 2 (Vote for 1)

Town of Prattsburgh: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 514

Yes 320 67.51%
No 154 32.49%

Total 474 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER 3, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER 3 (Vote for 1)

Town of Prattsburgh: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 514

Yes 242 51.16%
No 231 48.84%

Total 473 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER 1, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER 1 (Vote for 1)

Town of Urbana: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 584

Yes 427 76.39%
No 132 23.61%

Total 559 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER 1, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER 1 (Vote for 1)

Town of Pulteney: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 463

Yes 289 65.38%
No 153 34.62%

Total 442 100.00%